ortografiar

ortografiar - Norwegian Nynorsk

Noun

ortografiar m

  1. indefinite plural of ortografi

ortografiar - Spanish

Verb

ortografiar (first-person singular present ortografio, first-person singular preterite ortografié, past participle ortografiado)

  1. to spell

Conjugation

infinitive ortografiar
gerund ortografiando
past participle masculine feminine
singular ortografiado ortografiada
plural ortografiados ortografiadas
singular plural
1st person 2nd person 3rd person 1st person 2nd person 3rd person
indicative yo tú vos él/ella/ello usted nosotros nosotras vosotros vosotras ellos/ellas ustedes
present ortografio ortografias ortografiásvos ortografia ortografiamos ortografiáis ortografian
imperfect ortografiaba ortografiabas ortografiaba ortografiábamos ortografiabais ortografiaban
preterite ortografié ortografiaste ortografió ortografiamos ortografiasteis ortografiaron
future ortografiaré ortografiarás ortografiará ortografiaremos ortografiaréis ortografiarán
conditional ortografiaría ortografiarías ortografiaría ortografiaríamos ortografiaríais ortografiarían
subjunctive yo tú vos él/ella/ello usted nosotros nosotras vosotros vosotras ellos/ellas ustedes
present ortografie ortografies ortografiésvos2 ortografie ortografiemos ortografiéis ortografien
imperfect (ra) ortografiara ortografiaras ortografiara ortografiáramos ortografiarais ortografiaran
imperfect (se) ortografiase ortografiases ortografiase ortografiásemos ortografiaseis ortografiasen
future1 ortografiare ortografiares ortografiare ortografiáremos ortografiareis ortografiaren
imperative tú vos usted nosotros nosotras vosotros vosotras ustedes
affirmative ortografia ortografiávos ortografie ortografiemos ortografiad ortografien
negative no ortografies no ortografie no ortografiemos no ortografiéis no ortografien

1Mostly obsolete, now mainly used in legal language. 2Argentine and Uruguayan voseo prefers the form for the present subjunctive.

These forms are generated automatically and may not actually be used. Pronoun usage varies by region.

singular plural
1st person 2nd person 3rd person 1st person 2nd person 3rd person
with infinitive ortografiar
dative ortografiarme ortografiarte ortografiarle, ortografiarse ortografiarnos ortografiaros ortografiarles, ortografiarse
accusative ortografiarme ortografiarte ortografiarlo, ortografiarla, ortografiarse ortografiarnos ortografiaros ortografiarlos, ortografiarlas, ortografiarse
with gerund ortografiando
dative ortografiándome ortografiándote ortografiándole, ortografiándose ortografiándonos ortografiándoos ortografiándoles, ortografiándose
accusative ortografiándome ortografiándote ortografiándolo, ortografiándola, ortografiándose ortografiándonos ortografiándoos ortografiándolos, ortografiándolas, ortografiándose
with informal second-person singular imperative ortografia
dative ortográfiame ortográfiate ortográfiale ortográfianos not used ortográfiales
accusative ortográfiame ortográfiate ortográfialo, ortográfiala ortográfianos not used ortográfialos, ortográfialas
with informal second-person singular vos imperative ortografiá
dative ortografiame ortografiate ortografiale ortografianos not used ortografiales
accusative ortografiame ortografiate ortografialo, ortografiala ortografianos not used ortografialos, ortografialas
with formal second-person singular imperative ortografie
dative ortográfieme not used ortográfiele, ortográfiese ortográfienos not used ortográfieles
accusative ortográfieme not used ortográfielo, ortográfiela, ortográfiese ortográfienos not used ortográfielos, ortográfielas
with first-person plural imperative ortografiemos
dative not used ortografiémoste ortografiémosle ortografiémonos ortografiémoos ortografiémosles
accusative not used ortografiémoste ortografiémoslo, ortografiémosla ortografiémonos ortografiémoos ortografiémoslos, ortografiémoslas
with informal second-person plural imperative ortografiad
dative ortografiadme not used ortografiadle ortografiadnos ortografiaos ortografiadles
accusative ortografiadme not used ortografiadlo, ortografiadla ortografiadnos ortografiaos ortografiadlos, ortografiadlas
with formal second-person plural imperative ortografien
dative ortográfienme not used ortográfienle ortográfiennos not used ortográfienles, ortográfiense
accusative ortográfienme not used ortográfienlo, ortográfienla ortográfiennos not used ortográfienlos, ortográfienlas, ortográfiense
Meaning and Definition of ortografiar
© 2022 WordCodex